Privacy Policy for Bike Deliveries

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for the Bike Deliveries.

All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors that use the Bike Deliveries will be treated in accordance with the Civil Registry, Law No. 12.965, of April 23, 2014, which establishes principles, guarantees, rights and duties for the use of the Internet in Brazil.

Personal information collected may include your name, ID, CPF/CNPJ, email address, telephone number and/or cell phone number, address of residence, work address, date of birth and/or others

Your use of the Bike Deliveries assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Bike Deliveries team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly to be always up to date.

The Tracking

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the browser you used when visiting our website, the time of your visit, your location, and which pages visited on our website.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences, addresses declared for delivery or withdrawal. Such data is used only for the performance of our services not being shared or contacted by Bike Delivery.

In addition, we also use third-party analysis software, geo-referencing applications, and APIs on our website to evaluate and improve our services. Some of these software, applications, or APIs may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they crawl our website, which will cause such softwares (such as Google through Google Analytics) to also receive your personal information, such as the address IP, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (defining placements for collection and delivery of our services).

You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or by making changes to Anti-Virus software tools such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect whether or not you can log on to our extranet, or even use our online delivery tool.

Connections to Social Networks

The Bike Delivers has links to other sites and social networks such as facebook, the user of our services or extranet system is aware that the data used in its delivery, such as carbon emission, distance and name of the customer, will be publicly available to the Bike Delivery for dissemination, which, in our opinion, may contain useful information for our customers and visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.